Area 85 Meetings List
   Atikokan  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Saturday
Atikokan Group   7:30 pm      7:30 pm     7:30 pm  
Atikokan Community Fellowship                
410 Front St.                
   Dryden              
Foot Prints Group   8:00 pm (C) open last Sunday   8:00 pm (C)    8:00 pm (C)  8:00 pm (C)   
175 Cecil ave. (Lutheran Church)                
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Uptown Group     8:00 pm (C)   8:00 pm (C)     8:00 pm (open)
St. Lukes Anglican Church                
50 Van Horne Ave.                
   Ear Falls              
Ear Falls Awareness Group   7:30 pm (C) (open last)     7:30 pm (C)       
St Theresa's Catholic Church                
56 McCallum St.                
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   Emo              
Emo Central Group          8:00 pm      
Knox United Church          (closed)      
3 Roy          (wheelchair)      
   Fort Frances              
Couchiching Group          7:00 pm      
Treatment and Support Building                
204 Frog Creek Rd.                
Fort Frances Group      
8:00 pm
    8:00 pm  
Knox United Church (upsatairs)        ( closed )      ( closed )  
340 Church St.        (wheelchair)      (wheelchair)  
Keep an Open Mind Group   8:00 pm            
United Native Friendship Centre    ( open )            
516 Portage Ave.    wheelchair            
New Horizon Group           8:00 pm     
Knox United Church            ( closed )    
340 Church St.            (wheelchair)    
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  Geraldton              
Starting Over Group        7:00 pm (closed) 
(wheelchair)
       
Thunderbird Friendship Centre                
301 Beamish Ave. W.                
  Grassy Narrows              
Grassy Narrows Group     7:00 pm (c)    7:00 pm (c)      
Old Trapper Shack
call 877-925-2281
               
  Gull Bay              
Gull Bay Group       8:00 pm     8:00 pm    
Little Rec Hall                
  Hornepayne              
North Vision Group    8:00 pm     8:00 pm      
St. Lukes Anglican Church 69 5th Ave.                
  Kakabeka Falls               
Kakabeka Group       8:00 pm (closed)      8:00 pm (open)   
St Theresa Catholic Church(basement)                
10 Porter St.                
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  Keewatin              
Gateway Group         8:00 pm (c)      
St. Andrews United Church          open last for Birthdays
(wheelchair)
     
211 Bay St.                
  Kenora              
12 & 12     8:00 pm (c) 8:00 pm (c)   8:00 pm (c)  8:00 pm (c) 8:00 pm (c)
Church of Christ            open last for Birthdays    
101 Norman Drive                
Lake of the Woods Group         8:00 pm (c)
(wheelchair)
  1:00 pm (c)
8:00 pm (c)
(wheelchair) 
 
1st. Presbyterian Church              open last Friday for Birthdays at both  
200 5th Ave. South                
Norwood Group      7:30 pm (c)
(wh)
         
1208 HeenanPlace      open last for Birthdays          
Old School Big Book Group           8:00 pm
(c) (w/a)
   
1st. Baptist Church
510 2nd St. South
               
Third Tradition Big Book Group                8:00 am (c)
1st. Presbyterian Church
200 5th. Ave.South
               
Sun Country Group                
Norman Community Centre
31 Minnesota St.
  8:00 pm            
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  Longlac              
Open Door Group              7:00 pm  
Pentecostal Ch.                
Maajii Boodawe             7:30 pm
(open)
(wheelchair)
 
Maajii Boodawe Centre
Otter Street
               
  Manitouwadge              
Timberwolf Group   7:30 pm (closed)       7:30 pm (closed)    
Hospital (Boardroom)                
1 Health Care Crescent                
  Marathon              
Norwester Group         8:00 pm      
United Church                
2 Birch St.                
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  Mobert              
New Horizons Group       7:00 pm         
Knox United Church                
340 Church St.                
  Nipigon              
Nipigon Group     8:00 pm     8:00 pm    
Grace United Church                
117 John St.                
  Rainy River              
Rainy River Group       8:00 pm        
Rainy River Fire Hall Hwy. 11                
  Red Lake              
Gold Rush Group   8:00 pm (open last Sunday)     8:00 pm      
Indian Friendship Centre                
1 legion Rd.                
Video Conferencing Information Remote Communities              
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  Schreiber              
Nor Shore Group    8:00 pm   8:00 pm        
St. John's Anglican Church                
Manitoba St.                
  Shebandowan              
Shebandowan Group
call before you come out: (Pat 807-355-3356)
  Noon            
Community Centre
Summer only
April 1 to Nov. 1
               
  Sioux Lookout              
New Outlook Group     7:30 pm (closed)    7:30 pm (closed)   7:30 pm Closed) (open last Friday)  7:30 (closed)
St. Mary's Anglican Church                
35 Front St.                
   Sioux Narrows              
Friendship Group            7:00 pm (c)    
Lake of The Woods Chapel (summer only)
(call Lee 807-464-1019)
           Summer only    
5 Johnson Rd.                
  Terrace Bay              
Terrace Bay Group           8:00 pm    10:00 am
44 Simcoe Plaza, Community Church            (not wheelchair accessible)    (not wheelchair accessible)
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
   Thunder Bay              
Anonymous Group 
(Smith Clinic)
        7:30 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair)
     
301 N. Lillie St.                
Circle of Hope Woman's Group
(Smith Clinic)
    7:00 pm (closed)
(wheelchair) 
         
301 Lillie St.                
Current River Group
Epiphany Lutheran
499 Dewe
  8:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair)
(summer only)
  8:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair)
(summer only)
     8:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair)
(summer only)
 
Eleventh Step Group     Noon 
(closed)
  7:00 pm
(closed)
   7:00 pm
(closed)
(open first)
 
Unitarian Church                
129 Algoma St.                
Friendly Group     8:30 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair) 
    8:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair) 
   
Our Saviours Lutheran Church                
10 Farrand St.                
Grandview Group     8:00 pm
(closed)
        7:00 pm
(closed) 
Westminster United                
650 River St.                
Green County Group     2:30 pm (closed)
(wheelchair)
  8:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair) 
    8:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair) 
 
 St Michael Church                
675 Red River Rd.                
Hwy 61 Group

Young Offenders Unit 
         7:00 pm
(closed) (Male)
(clearance)
     
Correctional Centre                 
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Mt. McKay Group     7:00 pm
(closed)(Male)
(clearance)
  7:00 pm
(closed)Male)
(clearance) 
       
Men's Group                
Correctional Centre                
Northwood Group     7:30 pm
(closed)
 7:30 pm
(closed)
   7:30 pm
(closed)
   
532 N. Edward St.
New Hope Fellowship & Native Ministries 
               
Room with a View Group         7:00 pm
(clearance)
       
285 MacDougall St.                
Women Survivors Group         6:00 pm
(clearance)
     
Correctional Centre                
Shuniah Group       8:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair)
  8:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair)
   8:00 pm (closed)   (wheelchair)(open speaker third Saterday)
225 Fitzgerald st.                
Sleeping Giant Group       noon
(closed)
       
130 N. Brodie St.
(side door)(off Miles)
               
The Way Out Group      7:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair)
         
301 Lillie St.                
Surrender Group   7:30 pm
(open)
(wheelchair)
           
667 Sibley Dr.
(Balmoral Centre)
               
The Amethyst Womans Big Book Group        7:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair)
       
301 Lillie St.                
Thunder Bay Group      8:00 pm
(open)
(wheelchair)
  noon & 8:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair) 
 7:30 am  (closed) 8:00 pm
(closed)
(beginner)
(wheelchair)
 8:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair)
 10:30 am
(closed)
(wheelchair)
266 Red River Rd.                
Town & Country Group    7:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair)
     7:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair)
     
47 Walkover St.                 
Unity Group           8:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair)
   8:00 pm
(closed)
(wheelchair)
 
639 Grey St.                
Welcome Group   11:00 am
8:00 pm
(closed)
8:00 pm
(closed)
8:00 pm
(closed)
1:30 pm
(closed)
8:00 pm
(closed)
(beginners)
noon & 8:00 pm
(closed)
8:00 pm
(open)
Discussion Meetings
First and Third
1515 Brown St.                
  Vermilion Bay              
Vermilion Bay Group   7:00 pm
(open)
   7:00 pm
(open)
(meetings every 3rd Tuesday)
       
75 Spruce St.                
     Sunday Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday   Thursday  Friday  Saturday
   White River              
 Snowbank Group  Inactive